Meet the Undergraduate Admissions Staff

 

Undergraduate Admissions Administration

Kevin Phillips

Kevin Phillips

Senior Associate Vice President for Enrollment Management

Jason Riendeau

Jason Riendeau

Director of Undergraduate Admissions

Monique Bolt

Monique Bolt

Director of Events

Terrence Greaves

Terrence Greaves

Director of Undergraduate Admissions

Pauline Hill

Pauline Hill

Director of Operations

Rob Holub

Rob Holub

Associate Director of Undergraduate Admissions


NCAA Student Athletes, Long Island

Jeffrey Mon

Jeffrey Mon

Associate Director of Admissions and Enrollment Technology

Undergraduate Admissions Staff

Each admissions counselor is assigned to a specific geographic region and is responsible for helping all prospective students and their families from that region throughout the entire admissions and enrollment process. Our staff also consists of liaisons to academic departments on campus, coordinators for technology and database management, and data specialists. Our goal is to help you as much as we can in order to ensure that you have the best experience possible!

Kostoula Aldi

Kostoula Aldi

Undergraduate Admissions Representative

Brittany Bauch

Brittany Bauch

Assistant Director of Undergraduate Admissions


Northern New Jersey.. Counties of Bergen, Essex, Hudson, Morris, Passaic, Sussex, Union, Warren

Tyler Cashman

Tyler Cashman

Undergraduate Admissions Counselor


Connecticut (Hartford County, Litchfield County, Tolland County, Windham County) and Arizona, California, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, Washington

Kristie DeMorro-Kelly

Kristie DeMorro-Kelly

Assistant Director of Undergraduate Admissions

Morgan DiBacco

Morgan DiBacco

Assistant Director of Undergraduate Admissions and Operations


New Jersey.. Counties of Atlantic, Burlington, Camden, Cape May, Cumberland, Gloucester, Hunterdon, Mercer, Middlesex, Monmouth, Ocean, Salem, Somerset, Eastern Pennsylvania.. Counties of Berks, Bucks, Carbon, Chester, Dauphin, Delaware, Lackawanna, Lancaster, Lebanon, Lehigh, Luzerne, Monroe, Montgomery, Northampton, Philadelphia, Pike, Schuylkill, Susquehanna, Wayne, Wyoming

Andrew Dipietrantonio

Andrew Dipietrantonio

Undergraduate Admissions Counselor


Pennsylvania.. Counties of Adams, Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Bedford, Blair, Bradford, Butler, Cambria, Cameron, Centre, Clarion, Clearfield, Clinton, Columbia, Crawford, Cumberland, Elk, Erie, Fayette, Forest, Franklin, Fulton, Greene, Huntingdon, Indiana, Jefferson, Juniata, Lawrence, Lycoming, McKean, Mercer, Mifflin, Montour, Northumberland, Perry, Potter, Snyder, Somerset, Sullivan, Tioga, Union, Venango, Warren, Washington, Westmoreland, York, Delaware, Maryland, Ohio, Washington, D.C., Virginia and West Virginia

Kyle Gallagher

Kyle Gallagher

Undergraduate Admissions Counselor


Northern New England.. Maine, New Hampshire, Vermont, Alaska, Colorado, Hawaii, Iowa, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, New Mexico, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin, Wyoming

Phil Howard

Phil Howard

Associate Director of Undergraduate Admissions


Connecticut (Fairfield County), New York (Westchester County and Rockland County)

Jamar Jones

Jamar Jones

Undergraduate Admissions Counselor


New York City (Bronx, Brooklyn, Manhattan, Queens, Staten Island)

Megan Kolis

Megan Kolis

Assistant Director of Undergraduate Admissions

Caitlin Locke

Caitlin Locke

Assistant Director of Undergraduate Admissions


Connecticut (New Haven County)

Joey Loos

Joey Loos

Assistant Director of Undergraduate Admissions


New York (excluding Long Island, NYC, Rockland County, Westchester County)

Ashley McClain

Ashley McClain

Assistant Director of Undergraduate Admissions

Shannon O'Toole

Shannon O'Toole

Undergraduate Admissions Counselor

Natasha Purchla

Natasha Purchla

Undergraduate Admissions Counselor


New York – Long Island (Nassau County, Suffolk County)

Taylor Riley

Taylor Riley

Undergraduate Admissions Counselor


Massachusetts

Colby Thammavongsa

Colby Thammavongsa

Assistant Director of Undergraduate Admissions


Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, Oklahoma, Puerto Rico, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas and the Virgin Islands

Emma Thorpe

Emma Thorpe

Undergraduate Admissions Counselor


Connecticut (Middlesex County, New London County), Rhode Island

Faye Troiano

Faye Troiano

Undergraduate Admissions Representative

Maria Troisi

Maria Troisi

Undergraduate Admissions Representative

Kelly Wilcox

Kelly Wilcox

Events Coordinator

Transfer and Part-Time Enrollment Staff

Corinne Merjave

Corinne Merjave

Senior Associate Director of Undergraduate Admissions

Brittany Drobinske

Brittany Drobinske

Transfer Enrollment Counselor


Transfer students with last names A-L

Colby Smith

Colby Smith

Assistant Director Undergraduate Admissions


Transfer students with last names M-Z

International Admissions Staff

Karen Moran

Karen Moran

Director of Special Programs


Africa, Europe and Middle East

Blake Robinson

Blake Robinson

International Undergraduate Admissions Counselor


Asia, North America and South America

Sandy Sugrue

Sandy Sugrue

Administrative Secretary II

Undergraduate Admissions Support Staff

Rosemary DeWarga

Rosemary DeWarga

Administrative Assistant

Lorraine Gatto

Lorraine Gatto

Administrative Clerk III

Tammy George

Tammy George

Data Communication Specialist

Bryan Greer

Bryan Greer

Administrative Clerk III

Kathy Kasmin

Kathy Kasmin

Administrative Clerk III

Katherine Myzithras

Katherine Myzithras

Administrative Clerk III


.

Mary Jean Wooley

Mary Jean Wooley

Administrative Clerk III