Parameters for image-map-2:{}
University of New Haven logo

Distinguished Alumni

1984 Joseph F. Duplinsky A.S. '41 
1985 Orest T. Dubno A.S. '64, B.S. '68, M.P.A. '75 
1986 William A. Webb B.S. '72
1987 Lester J. Forst B.S. '76
1988 Roland M. Bixler E.M.B.A. '78
1989 Biagio DiLieto A.S. '63
1990 Edward J. Drew, Sr. B.S. '82
1991 William C. Bruce B.A. '74
1992 Elizabeth G. Curren A.S. '68
  Richard J. Grossi E.M.B.A. '81
  Francis A. Schneiders A.S. '54
1993 Marcial Cuevas M.P.A. '87
  Helmer N. Ekstrom B.A. '68, E.M.B.A. '83
  Kathi C. McDonnell-Bissel B.A. '67, M.P.A. '82
  Dennis R. McGough M.A. '81
1994 Frederick W. Farnsworth E.M.B.A. '79
  Mary M. Hart B.S. '75
  Thomas K. Lewis, Jr. B.S. '74, M.S. '76
  Ronald T. Urquhart B.S. '81, E.M.B.A. '90
1995 Patricia M. Avallone  A.S. '67, B.S.' 69
  Raymond J. Margiano B.S. '69
  Colonel Joseph A. Perry, Jr. A.S. '70, B.S. '72, M.S. '76
1996 Steven D. Goldberg, Ph.D.  E.M.B.A. '87 
  Alexander W. Nicholson, Jr. A.S. '63, B.S. '65, E.M.B.A. '78
  Elaine M. Pagliaro M.S. '81 
  Douglas D. Schumann, P.E. B.S. '69
1997 David A. Beckerman  A.S. '66
  T. Brian Condon  M.P.A. '74, M.A. '76, M.A. '77
  Thomas S. Glass  B.S. '66
  Donald R. Scott  B.S. '84, M.S. '92 (Posthumously)
1998 John F. Beckert  M.B.A. '72
  Edward M. (Ned) Bowman, Jr.  B.S. 81, E.M.B.A. '93
  Murray A. Gerber  E.M.B.A. '79
  Milton W. Kadish  A.S. '54
1999 William L. Bucknall, Jr.  A.S. '63, B.S. '65
  Sandra M. Honig-Haftel  S.C.D. '91
  Linda Ann Morales A.S. '84, B.S. '88, M.S. '92 
  Charles E. Pompea B.S. '72, E.M.B.A. '90 
2000 Samuel S. Bergami, Jr.  E.M.B.A. '85
  Ralph N. Durante  B.S. '69
  Steven G. O'Donnell  B.S. '82
  Tomas Reyes, Jr.  B.A. '77
2001 Joseph deLeeuw, M.D. B.S. '78 
  Edward J. Drew, Jr.  B.S. '75, M.S. '86, E.M.B.A. '02
  Glenn D. House, Sr.  B.S. '83
  Richard A. Mason  M.B.A. '73
  Anthony P. Rescigno  B.S. '74
2002 Richard H. Gesseck  B.S. '70
  Walter E. Luckett  M.B.A. '94
  Craig L. Mortali  B.S. '84
  Laura J. Reid  B.A. '75
2003 Judge Lubbie Harper, Jr.  A.S. '63, B.S. '65
  Dr. Nicholas V. Perricone  B.A. '70
  Patricia B. Sweet  E.M.B.A. '79
2004 Michael W. Toner  E.M.B.A. '82
  Admiral Thomas H. Collins  M.B.A. '76
2005 Frank P. Carrubba  B.S. '69, B.S. '79, M.S. '79
  Willliam J. Chowanec  B.S. '70
  Kenton J. Clarke  B.S. '79 
2006  Dr. Michael J. Hartnett  B.S. '69 
  Jody H. Paviglionite  B.S. '86, E.M.B.A. '98 
  James P. Zander  B.A. '73 
2007  Ralph F. DellaCamera, Jr.  B.S. '75 
  Dr. Richard J. Deslauriers  B.S. '90 
  Jeffery P. Hazell B.S. '83 
2008 Martin J. O'Connor  B.S. '76
  J. David Scheiner  B.S. '71
  Anthony J. Sparano  B.S. '84
2009 Kenneth W. Biermacher, Esq.   B.S. '76
  Heidi S. Douglas M.S. '82
  Joel S. Douglas M.S. '82
  John R. Gehring A.S. '52
2010 James V. Cassella, Ph.D. B.A. '76
  Lawrence P. Flanagan B.S. '80
  Janice K. Sussman E.M.B.A. '83
2011 Dolores J. Ennico M.B.A. '82
  Shelley Stewart, Jr. E.M.B.A. '90
  Howard J. Wurzak B.S. '76
2012 Debra A. Bremer M.B.A. '90
  K. Oni Chukwu M.B.A. '94
  David J. Peterson B.S. '88
2013 Don Fertman B.S. '76
  Arthur Steier E.M.B.A. '89
  Lt. Col. Merryl Tengesdal B.S. '94
2014 Dr. Marc Benhuri B.S. '69
  Alice Gao MBA '94
  Michael Quiello '74 B.S.