Parameters for image-map-2:{}
University of New Haven logo

Massachusetts

Our admissions staff will be traveling to college fairs throughout Massachusetts this fall!

Stop by and learn more about the University of New Haven!

Going to a fair we're not signed up for?
There are many college fairs each year, and we make an effort to attend as many as possible. If your high school is hosting a college fair, and you would like us to attend, please contact your admissions counselor!

Fall 2015 Massachusetts College Fairs

Name of School/Program

Date

Location

Time

Regis College Regional  Tuesday, August 11 Weston 6:00PM-8:00PM
Academy of the Pacific Rim  Friday, September 04 Hyde Park 10:30AM-2:00PM
NEACAC University of Mass at Dartmouth Sunday, September 13 N. Dartmouth 2:00PM-4:00PM
Bridgewater-Raynham High School Monday, September 14 Bridgewater 6:00PM-8:00PM
Bishop Feehan High School Wednesday, September 16 Attleboro 9:30AM-10:20AM
North Attleboro High School  Thursday, September 17 N. Attleboro 8:15AM-9:00AM
Hopkinton High School  Thursday, September 17 Hopkinton 8:15AM-9:15AM
Ashland High School Thursday, September 17 Ashland 9:45AM-10:45AM
Holliston High School  Thursday, September 17 Holliston 11:15AM-12:15PM
Milford High School  Thursday, September 17 Milford 1:00PM-2:00PM
Uxbridge High School Friday, September 18 Uxbridge 8:00AM-12:00PM
NEACAC W. New England University  Sunday, September 20 Springfield 2:00PM-4:00PM
Winchendon School  Monday, September 21 Winchendon 2:00PM-3:00PM
Abington High School Tuesday, September 22 Abington 7:45AM-8:30AM
Marshfield High School Tuesday, September 22 Marshfield 9:00AM-9:45AM
Hanover High School  Tuesday, September 22 Hanover 10:15AM-11:00AM
Norwell High School  Tuesday, September 22 Norwell 12:45PM-1:30PM
Plymouth High School  Tuesday, September 22 Plymouth 6:00PM-8:00PM
Nerburyport High School Wednesday, September 23 Newburyport 8:50AM-9:55AM
Catholic Memorial High School  Wednesday, September 23 W. Roxbury 9:00AM-10:00AM
Xaverian Brothers High School Wednesday, September 23 Westwood 10:15AM-11:15AM
Archbishop Williams High School Wednesday, September 23 Braintree 11:45AM-12:45PM
Boston College High School Wednesday, September 23 Boston 1:45PM-3:00PM
Ursuline Academy Thursday, September 24 Deham 8:15AM-8:45AM
NEACAC: Mount Wachusett Community College Thursday, September 24 Gardner 9:00AM-11:00AM
Fontbonne Academy  Thursday, September 24 Fontbonne 9:30AM-10:00AM
Notre Dame Academy  Thursday, September 24 Hingham 10:45AM-11:15AM
Sacred Heart High School  Thursday, September 24 Kingston 1:15PM-1:45PM
Montachusett Regional Vocational Tech Thursday, September 24 Fitchburg 5:00PM-7:00PM
 Leicester High School  Friday, September 25 Leicester 8:00AM-9:15AM 
 Southeastern Regional Vocational Tech  Friday, September 25 S. Easton  8:00AM-11:30AM
Roxbury Community College Friday, September 25 Roxbury Crossing 8:00AM-1:00PM
Douglas High School  Friday, September 25 Douglas 10:15AM-11:30AM
Millbury High School  Friday, September 25 Millbury 12:30PM-1:45PM
Algonquin Regional High School  Saturday, September 26 Northborough 9:45AM-12:30PM
Northfield Mount Hermon  Sunday, September 27 Mt Hermon 3:00PM-5:00PM
Pembroke High School Monday, September 28 Pembroke 10:30AM-12:00PM
Deerfield Academy  Monday, September 28 Deerfield  6:00PM-7:00PM
Coyle and Cassidy  Tuesday, September 29 Taunton 8:15AM-9:15AM
Bellingham High School Tuesday, September 29 Bellingham 8:30AM-10:30AM
Bishop Connolly Tuesday, September 29 Fall River 10:00AM-10:45AM
Bishop Stang  Tuesday, September 29 N. Dartmouth 1:00PM-2:15PM
South Hadley High School  Tuesday, September 29 S. Hadley 6:00PM-8:00PM
Taunton High School Thursday, October 01 Taunton 8:00AM-9:10AM
Apponequent Regional High School Thursday, October 01 Lakeville 9:30AM-11:10AM
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Tech  Thursday, October 01 Taunton 1:00PM-2:00PM
Essex Technical High School  Thursday, October 01 Hathorne 5:30PM-7:00PM
Norton High School Friday, October 02 Norton 8:15AM-9:30AM
NEACAC: Worcester Polytechnic Institute Sunday, October 04 Worcester 2:00PM-4:00PM 
Greater New Bedford Regional Tech  Monday, October 05 New Bedford 8:30AM-11:00AM
Silver Lake Regional High School Tuesday, October 06 Kingston 6:30PM-8:30PM
Holyoke Community College  Wednesday, October 07 Holyoke 10:00AM-12:00PM
Amesbury High School  Wednesday, October 07 Amesbury 1:30PM-2:15PM
New Bedford High School Wednesday, October 07 New Bedford 3:00PM-7:00PM
Cambridge Rindge and Latin High School Wednesday, October 07 Cambridge 6:00PM-8:00PM
Boys & Girls Club  Wednesday, October 07 Lawrence 6:00PM-8:00PM
Watertown High School Wednesday, October 07 Watertown 6:00PM-7:30PM
Newton North High School  Wednesday, October 07 Newton 6:30PM-8:00PM
Belmont High School Wednesday, October 07 Belmont 7:00PM-9:00PM
Quabbin Regional High School Thursday, October 08 Barre 8:00AM-10:00AM
Attleboro High School  Thursday, October 08 Attleboro 8:30AM-9:50AM
NEACAC: Berkshire Community College Thursday, October 08 Pittsfield 9:00AM-11:00AM
Boston Latin School  Thursday, October 08 Boston 6:00PM-8:00PM
Ipswich High School  Thursday, October 08 Ipswich 6:00PM-8:00PM
Peabody Veterans Memorial High School  Thursday, October 08 Peabody 6:30PM-8:30PM
Triton Regional High School  Tuesday, October 13 Byfield 7:45AM-9:00AM
Pentucket Regional High School Tuesday, October 13 W. Newbury 9:30AM-10:30AM
Methuen High School  Wednesday, October 14 Methuen 7:25AM-9:00AM
Minuteman High School  Wednesday, October 14 Lexington 11:20AM-12:45PM
Concord-Carlisle High School  Thursday, October 15 Concord 11:00AM-12:45PM
North Quincy High School  Thursday, October 15 Quincy 6:00PM-8:00PM
Lowell High School Thursday, October 15 Lowell 6:30PM-8:30PM
Roxbury Community College Saturday, October 17 Boston 9:00AM-1:00PM
North Essex Community College  Sunday, October 18 Haverhill 1:00PM-3:00PM
National Hispanic College Fair: Assumption College Monday, October 19 Worcester 9:30AM-12:30PM
Westfield High School Tuesday, October 20 Westfield 9:15AM-11:00AM
National Hispanic College Fair: Regis College Tuesday, October 20 Boston 9:30AM-12:30PM
Sturgis East  Tuesday, October 20 Hyannis 11:30AM-12:00PM
Palmer High School Tuesday, October 20 Palmer 12:30PM-1:35PM
Chicopee High School  Wednesday, October 21 Chicopee 8:30AM-10:15AM
National Hispanic College Fair: American Int. College Wednesday, October 21 Springfield 9:30AM-12:30PM
Falmouth High School  Wednesday, October 21 Falmouth 10:30AM-12:00PM
Chicopee Comprehensive High School  Wednesday, October 21 Chicopee 10:45AM-11:30PM
Cape Cod Community College Transfer Fair Wednesday, October 21 W. Barnstable 10:30AM-1:00PM
Sturgis West Wednesday, October 21 Hyannis 11:30AM-12:30PM
Ludlow High School Wednesday, October 21 Ludlow 12:15PM-1:55PM
Barnstable High School  Wednesday, October 21 Hyannis 3:30PM-5:30PM
West Springfield High School Thursday, October 22 W. Springfield 8:10AM-9:30PM
Belchertown High School  Thursday, October 22 Belchertown 12:45PM-2:10PM
Shawsheen Valley Tech High School Thursday, October 22 Ballerica 12:45PM-2:10PM
Agawam High School  Friday, October 23 Agawam 8:15AM-9:45AM
East Longmeadow High School  Friday, October 23 E. Longmeadow 10:30AM-12:00PM
Minnechaug High School Friday, October 23 Minnechaug 12:35PM-2:00PM
Eagle Hill School  Friday, October 23 Hardwick 1:00PM-3:00PM
Brockton High School Tuesday, October 27 Brockton 2:15PM-3:05PM
Reading Memorial High School  Tuesday, October 27 Reading 6:30PM-8:30PM
Bristol Community College Transfer Fair Monday, November 02 Fall River 10:00AM-12:30PM
 Saint Clement Parish School Thursday, November 05  Medford   8:45AM-10:00AM