Parameters for image-map-2:{}
University of New Haven logo

Connecticut

Our admissions staff will be traveling to college fairs throughout Connecticut this fall!

Stop by and learn more about the University of New Haven!

Going to a fair we're not signed up for?
There are many college fairs each year, and we make an effort to attend as many as possible. If your high school is hosting a college fair, and you would like us to attend, please contact your admissions counselor!

Fall 2015 Connecticut College Fairs

NAME OF SCHOOL/PROGRAM

DATE

LOCATION

TIME

Saint Raphael Campus of Yale University Wednesday, August 05  New Haven  1:30PM-4:00PM 
Cheshire High School Tuesday, September 15 Cheshire 6:00PM-8:00PM
Southington High School Tuesday, September 15 Southington 6:30PM-8:00PM
Litchfield High School Wednesday, September 16 Litchfield 6:30PM-8:00PM
EC Goodwin Technical High School Thursday, September 17 New Britain 7:30AM-11:15AM
Capital Magnet Preparatory School Thursday, September 17 Hartford 6:30PM-8:30PM
Old Saybrook High School Monday, September 21 Old Saybrook 6:00PM-7:30PM
John F. Kennedy High School Wednesday, September 23 Waterbury 8:00AM-10:30AM
Wolcott High School Thursday, September 24 Wolcott 6:00PM-7:30PM
Bristol Eastern High School Thursday, September 24 Bristol 6:00PM-8:00PM
Griswold High School Friday, September 25 Griswold 1:00PM-2:30PM
Naugatuck Valley Community College Saturday, September 26 Waterbury 12:30PM-2:00PM
Shelton High School Monday, September 28 Shelton 6:30PM-8:30PM
Francis T. Maloney High School Wednesday, September 30 Meriden 7:30AM-10:00AM
Rockville High School Thursday, October 01 Vernon 6:30PM-8:30PM
Bolton High School Friday, October 02 Bolton 8:30AM-10:00AM
RHAM High School Friday, October 02 Hebron 10:30AM-12:00PM
Bacon Academy Friday, October 02 Colchester 1:00PM-2:10PM
Stonington High School Tuesday, October 06 Pawcatuck 9:00AM-10:30AM
Waterford High School Tuesday, October 06 Waterford 12:30PM-2:00PM
Oakdale Theatre Tuesday, October 06 Wallingford 6:30PM-8:00PM
East Lyme High School Tuesday, October 06 East Lyme 6:30PM-8:00PM
Sacred Heart Academy Tuesday, October 06  Hamden  6:30PM-8:30PM 
Oxford High School Tuesday, October 06 Oxford 7:00PM-8:30PM
Killingly High School Wednesday, October 07 Dayville 8:30AM-9:45AM
Plainfield High School Wednesday, October 07 Central Village 10:30AM-12:00PM
Wamogo Regional High School Wednesday, October 07 Litchfield 10:30AM-12:30PM
Ledyard High School Wednesday, October 07 Ledyard 6:30PM-8:00PM
West Haven High School Wednesday, October 07 West Haven 6:30PM-8:00PM
Torrington High School Thursday, October 08 Torrington 6:00PM-7:30PM
Cheshire High School Thursday, October 08 Cheshire 6:00PM-8:00PM
Choate Rosemary Hall Monday, October 12 Wallingford 7:00PM-8:30PM
Pomfret School Tuesday, October 13 Pomfret 12:45PM-2:15PM
NEACAC: Sacred Heart University Tuesday, October 13 Fairfield 7:00PM-9:00PM
Wilton High School Wednesday, October 14 Wilton 7:00PM-9:00PM
Capital Community College Transfer Fair Thursday, October 15 Hartford 10:00AM-1:00PM
Guilford High School Thursday, October 15 Guilford 6:00PM-8:30PM
Sterling House Community Center Thursday, October 15 Stratford 6:30PM-8:00PM
Greenwich High School Thursday, October 15 Greenwich 7:00PM-9:00PM
Cross Street Church Saturday, October 17 Middletown 10:00AM-12:00PM
Eastern Connecticut State University Saturday, October 17 Willimantic 1:30PM-2:30PM
Berlin High School Monday, October 19 Berlin 8:00AM-9:00PM
Bulkeley High School Monday, October 19 Hartford 10:15AM-11:15AM
Sports & Medical Sciences Academy Monday, October 19 Hartford 12:00PM-1:30PM
Danbury Mall Monday, October 19 Danbury 5:00PM-8:30PM
Glastonbury High School Monday, October 19 Glastonbury 6:30PM-8:30PM
New Britain High School Tuesday, October 20 New Britain 7:30AM-9:20AM
Bloomfield High School Tuesday, October 20 Bloomfield 10:30AM-11:30AM
Granby Memorial High School Tuesday, October 20 Granby 1:00PM-2:30PM
Windsor High School Tuesday, October 20 Windsor 6:30PM-8:00PM
Canton High School Wednesday, October 21 Canton 7:45AM-9:15AM
Windham Technical High School Wednesday, October 21 Willimantic 8:45AM-11:00AM
Farmington High School Wednesday, October 21 Farmington 9:45AM-11:20AM
Windsor Locks High School Wednesday, October 21 Windsor Locks 12:30PM-1:45PM
Conard High School Wednesday, October 21 Conard 6:30PM-8:00PM
Newington High School Thursday, October 22 Newington 7:30AM-9:10AM
NHCF: Western Connecticut State University Thursday, October 22 Danbury 9:30AM-12:30PM
Somers High School Thursday, October 22 Somers 10:30AM-12:00PM
Suffield High School Thursday, October 22 Suffield 1:00PM-2:00PM
Watertown High School Thursday, October 22 Watertown 6:00PM-7:30PM
Lewis Mills High School Thursday, October 22 Burlington 6:30PM-8:00PM
Westhill High School Thursday, October 22 Stamford 6:30PM-8:30PM
South Windsor High School Friday, October 23 South Windsor 7:30AM-9:30AM
North Branford High School Friday, October 23 North Branford 9:30AM-12:00PM
Plainfield High School Friday, October 23 Plainville 10:30AM-12:00PM
Three Rivers Community College Tuesday, October 27 Norwich 11:00AM-1:15PM
Eli Whitney Tech High School Wednesday, October 28 Hamden 9:00AM-11:00AM
Enrico Fermi High School Wednesday, October 28 Enfield 7:00PM-9:00PM
Manchester Community College Transfer Fair Thursday, October 29 Manchester 10:00AM-1:00PM
Wilby High School Thursday, November 05 Waterbury 9:00AM-10:30AM
Gateway Community College Transfer Fair Thursday, November 12 New Haven 10:00AM-4:00PM